Default Image Blossom Image

Administrative Staff

Executive Office

André Gremillet, President & CEO
Katherine Smith, Executive Assistant
  

Artistic Administration
& Orchestra Management

Mark Williams, Chief Artistic Officer
Austin Land, Artistic Planning Coordinator

Ilya Gidalevich, Artistic Administrator
Elle Henig, Manager of Artist Services
Thomas Carney, Artist Liaison & Driver

Orchestra Personnel

Carrie Marcantonio, Director
David Snyder, Manager
Elizabeth Carney, Personnel Assistant         

Chorus Office

Jill HarbaughManager of Choruses
Becca VaradanManager, Youth Choruses
   

Education & Community Programs

Joan Katz Napoli, Senior Director
Courtney Gazda, Coordinator, Education & Community Programs

Sandra JonesManager, Education & Family Concerts
Mollibeth Cox, Manager, Learning Programs
Sarah Lamb, Manager, Community Engagement
Rose Breckenridge, Lecturer and Administrator, Cleveland Orchestra Music Study Groups

Lauren GeneretteManager, Cleveland Orchestra Youth Orchestra
Kennedy McKain, Youth Orchestra Coordinator/Librarian
        

Concert Operations, Venues & Events

Julie Kim, Senior Director, Operations & Venues

Orchestra Operations

Christine Honolke, Production Manager
Jon Hummel, Tour Manager
Ian Mercer, Operations Assistant

Stage

Joe Short, Stage Manager
Gil Gerity, Stagehand
John Riley, Stagehand
Don Verba, Stagehand
Dave Vacca, Stagehand    

Venues & Events

Ron Willner, Director, Venues & Events
Laura Clelland, Venues Coordinator

Matt Fritz, Assistant Director of Venues

Kim Svenson, Associate Manager of Events
Bob Bellamy, Venue Sales Manager
Charles Laszlo, Project Manager

Pete Wieneke, Lead Building Engineer
Bob Nock, Building Engineer
Christopher Downey, Relief Building Engineer
Michael Evert, Relief Building Engineer
Renee Pettway, Building Engineer

Shelia Baugh, Guest Services Ambassador
George Felder, Guest Services Ambassador
Michelle Williams, Guest Services Ambassador

Quinn Chambers, Hall Staff Lead
Steven Washington, Hall Staff Lead
Pauletta Hughes, Hall Staff Lead

Antonio Adamson, Hall Staff
Kervin Hinton, Hall Staff
Dwayne Johnson, Hall Staff
Jerome Kelley, Hall Staff
Darrell Simmons, Hall Staff
Dwayne Taylor, Hall Staff
Glynis Smith, Hall Staff
Renee Pettway, Hall Staff
                             

Marketing, Communications, & Audience Engagement

Ross BinnieChief Brand Officer
Rosemary Klena, Administrative Assistant

Eric Sellen, Managing Editor
Michael Jaffe, Editor

Marketing & Audience Services

Julie Stapf, Senior Director of Marketing
David Szekeres, Senior Manager, Design & Publications
Jaclyn Nachman, Sales Manager

Don McClung, Digital Media Consultant

Patron Advancement & Subscriptions

John O'Dell, Patron Advancement Officer
Ann VerWiebe, Email Marketing Manager

Patron Services

Adam ClemensHouse Manager
Patricia Fernberg, Associate House Manager

Eric Fehrman, Retail & Customer Engagement Manager
Ellen Cubberley, Retail Associate
Kathleen Sutton, Retail Associate

Robert Phillips, Customer Experience Consultant

Ticket Services

Tim Gaines, Ticket Services Manager [to November 1]
Jessica Norris, Ticket Services Director [beginning November 1]
Carrie Felder, Assistant Manager
Tamara Bell, Associate Manager, Blossom LiveNation Ticketing

Cindy Adams, Customer Service Representative
Monica Berens, Customer Service Representative
Larry Parsons, Customer Service Representative
Randy Yost, Customer Service Representative

Mary Ellen Snyder, Ticketing Service Representative
Joan Eppich, Ticketing Service Representative
Sharon Matovich, Ticketing Service Representative
Cedric Lewis, Ticketing Service Representative

Digital Experience & Website

Ryan Buckley, Director of Digital Experience
Andrew Kuhar, Digital Manager

Public Relations & Communications

Justin Holden, Senior Director of Communications
Rebecca Calkin, Manager, Media Relations
Jane Medoro,Social & Digital Media Specialist

Andria Hoy, Cleveland Orchestra Archivist
Deborah Hefling, Assistant Archivist
    

Philanthropy & Advancement

Jane Hargraft, Chief Development Officer
Rachel Lappen
, Senior Director of Development
Megan Hall, Director of Development Operations

Emily Kilduff, Executive Assistant to the Chief Development Officer

Individual & Leadership Giving

Yvette Hanzel, Associate Director, Annual Fund
Joshua Landis, Annual Fund Manager

Laurie Burman, Director of Major Gifts
Justine Porter, Leadership Gift Officer
LeAirra Lacey, Development Associate
Kristina Zerbe, Development Associate

Corporate Giving, Foundation, & Government Support

Andrew Bednarski, Corporate & Government Gift Officer
Stephen Langel, Foundation Gift Officer
Tian Teh, Development Associate

Development Stewardship, Volunteer Programs, & Events

Lori Cohen, Community Leadership Liaison
Sarah Jessie, Special Events and Stewardship Manager
Sean Brewster, Stewardship Coordinator

Development Communications & Operations

Carey Skinner, Development Communications Manager
Maredith Sheridan, Development Communications Associate

Mark Halford, Development Database Manager
Juliane Cassidy, Development Database Coordinator
Oksana Klue, Development Operations Associate                   

Finance & Administration

James E. MengerChief Financial Officer
Julie Gergotz, Administrative Assistant

Janice Brennan, Controller
Barbara S. SnyderAccounting Manager
Carolann OravecPayroll Manager
Kelly Martin, Manager, Analysis & Reporting
Christina Dutkovic, Accounting Associate

Human Resources

Suzanne Schloss, Senior Human Resources Generalist
Lisa SanedaHuman Resources Associate

Information Technology

David VivinoDirector, Information Technology
Randy Conn, Database Analyst
Theresa HendersonNetwork Administrator
Scott Apple, Technical Support Analyst

Mailroom

Jim HiltonMailroom Supervisor
Delores Perry, Mailroom Clerk